HS Basketball - Boys
Head Coach: 
John Mayes  620-782-3623
Assistant Coach: Cale Warden  


2019/20 Schedule/Results:


(F) 12/6/2019              vs. South Haven
                                    JV lost- 28-41
                                    Varsity won- 62-45     
 
(T) 12/10/2019            Udall Don Braddy Tournament vs. Oxford  
                                    Varsity won- 52-38
(F) 12/13/2019            Udall Don Braddy Tournament vs. Attica
                                    JV lost 6-26
                                    Varsity won 46-38
(S) 12/14/2018            Udall Don Braddy Tournament vs. CVD   
                                    JV lost- 24-42
                                    Varsity lost- 53-54

(T) 12/17/2019            @ Norwich   
                                   JV lost- 12-38
                                   Varsity won- 48-34 
(F) 12/20/2019            vs. Cunningham    
                                    No JV game        
                                    Varsity won- 73-46
(T) 1/7/2020                @ Pretty Prairie        
                                    JV lost- 17-36
                                    Varsity win- 61-32        
*(T) 1/14/2020            @ West Elk (Howard)
                                   JV won- 24-13
                                   Varsity won- 57-46

*(F) 1/17/2020            vs. Argonia        
                                   JV lost- 9-10
                                   Varsity won- 61-28 
 
1/21/20                      SCBL Tournament @ Udall vs. West Elk
                                   JV lost- 24-32
                                   Varsity lost- 37-39
1/24/20                       SCBL Tournament @ Cowley
                                   Varsity defeated South Haven- 62-41
1/25/20                       SCBL Tournament @ Cowley
                                   Varsity defeats Oxford- 70-34

*(F) 1/31/2020            @ Central (Burden)
                                   Varsity defeated Central- 75-37 
(S) 2/2/2020               @ Cedar Vale
                                   JV defeated Cedar Vale/Dexter- 40-30
*(T) 2/4/2020              @ Oxford 
                                   JV lost to Oxford- 23-31
                                   Varsity defeated Oxford- 69-38

*(F) 2/7/2020              vs Sedan 
                                   JV lost to Sedan- 22-34 
                                   Varsity defeated Sedan- 35-28
 (M) 2/10/2020              vs. Central (Burden)      
                                   Varsity defeated Central- 69-31      
*(T) 2/11/2020            @ South Haven
                                   JV defeated South Haven- 23-22
                                   Varsity defeated South Haven- 69-49

*(F) 2/14/2020            vs. Cedar Vale/Dexter 
                                   C-Team defeated Cedar Vale/Dexter- 22-21 in OT
                                   JV lost to Cedar Val/Dexter- 18-42
                                   Varsity lost to Cedar Vale/Dexter- 33-44     
*(T) 2/18/2020            vs. Caldwell   
                                   JV lost to Caldwell- 20-31
                                   Varsity defeated Caldwell- 57-42              
*(F) 2/21/2020            vs. Flinthills (Rosalia)     
                                   Varsity defeated Flinthills- 77-49         
2/24-2/29/2020          Regionals @ Central (Burden)
                                  Varsity defeated South Haven- 62-43
                                  Varsity defeated Norwich- 56-50
3/2-3/7/2020              Sub-State @ Emporia
                                   Varsity lost to Central Christian- 40-51
3/11-3/14/2020          State @ Dodge City