HS Basketball - Girls
Head Coach: Elise Gerlach  620-782-3623
              Assistant Coach: Starlene Hammond 620-782-3623

2019/20 Schedule/Results:

(F) 12/6/2019              vs. South Haven 
                                    JV lost- 7-23
                                    Varsity lost- 24-63         
(T) 12/10/2019            Udall Don Braddy Tournament vs. Oxford  
                                    Varsity won- 41-27 
(F) 12/13/2019            Udall Don Braddy Tournament
  vs. Attica     
                                    JV lost- 10-29
                                    Varsity lost- 31-36
 
(S) 12/14/2019            Udall Don Braddy Tournament vs. CVD 
                                    JV lost- 16-18
                                    Varsity won- 33-28   
  
(T) 12/17/2019            @ Norwich  
                                   JV lost- 10-52
                                   Varsity lost- 25-47   
(F) 12/20/2019            vs. Cunningham   
                                   JV lost- 8-23
                                   Varsity lost- 22-43       
(T) 1/7/2020                @ Pretty Prairie 
                                    JV lost- 16-59
                                    Varsity lost- 11-44             
*(T) 1/14/2020            @ West Elk (Howard) 
                                   JV lost- 0-31
                                   Varsity lost- 17-61

*(F) 1/17/2020            vs. Argonia   
                                   JV lost- 15-42
                                   Varsity lost- 22-28    
1/20/2020                   SCBL Tournament @ Argonia      
                                   JV lost- 14-45
                                   Varsity lost- 28-39
1/23/2020                   SCBL Tournament @ CCCC
                                   Varsity defeated Cedar Vale/Dexter- 32-25
1/25/2020                   SCBL Tournament @CCCC
                                   Varsity defeated Flinthills- 55-46
(F) 1/28/2020              vs. Central (Burden) 
*(F) 1/31/2020            @ Central (Burden)
*(T) 2/4/2020              @ Oxford     
*(F) 2/7/2020              vs. Sedan         
*(T) 2/11/2020            @ South Haven                      
 *(F) 2/14/2020           vs. Cedar Vale/Dexter 
 *(T) 2/18/2020           vs. Caldwell            
 *(F) 2/21/2020           vs. Flinthills (Rosalia)        
2/24-2/29/2020           Regionals
3/2-3/7/2020               Sub-State 
3/11-3/14/2020           State @ Dodge City