HS Cross Country
The 2017 Team Members
Senior                         Junior                    Sophomore                   Freshmen
Izzy Schoech            Hunter Hart                Elexis Bates                  Aiden Arnoldy
Philip Howe                                               Alyssa Mosqueda          Hans Faye
Bo Henry                                                  Chloe Caspe

==============================================================
CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS

UDALL EAGLES CROSS COUNTRY RECORDS
EVENT                  RECORD HOLDER        TIME/DIST   YEAR

=================================================
2 MILE GIRLS           JOLENE WENINGER               12:34            1985
4K GIRLS                  SARAH PATTESON                 17:07.5          2013

2 MILE BOYS            MATT SUNLEY                        10:05             1986
5K BOYS                   WYATT HOUDESHELL            17:37.8          2014
5K GIRLS                 SARAH PATTESON                   20:57.4           2015

4
K GIRLS

FRESHMEN             SARAH PATTESON                  17:07.5         2013
SOPHOMORE         SARAH PATTESON                   17:16.8        2014
JUNIOR

SENIOR

5K GIRLS
FRESHMEN        ELEXIS BATES                  22:53.17              2016
SOPHOMORE     ELEXIS BATES                 22:54.21               2017
JUNIOR               SARAH PATTESON          20:57.4                 2015
SENIOR               SARAH PATTESON          22:23.45               2016



5K BOYS
FRESHMEN             AIDEN ARNODLY           18:35.77      2017

SOPHOMORE         PHILIP HOWE                 18:54           2015
JUNIOR                    WYATT HOUDESHELL    17:52          2013

SENIOR                    WYATT HOUDESHELL    17:37.8       2014

==============================================================

UDALL MEET 10/12/17 BOYS 5K OUT OF 27 PHILIP HOWE - 8TH - 18:24.68 AIDEN ARNODLY - 11TH - 18:35.77 NEW FR RECORD HUNTER HART - 12TH - 18:44.49 BO HENRY - 13TH - 18:44.89 HANS FAYE - 21ST - 21:30.94 GIRLS 5K OUT OF 16 ELEXIS BATES - 3RD - 22:54.21 NEW SO RECORD IZZY SCHOECH - 4TH - 24:44.79 ALYSSA MOSQUEDA - 9TH - 25:59.7 CHLOE CASPER - 10TH - 26:40.74 CHENEY MEET Boys out of 52   Team placed 3rd

Philip Howe - 14th - 19:48
Hunter Hart - 16th - 19:58
Aiden Arnoldy - 22nd - 20:35
Bo Henry - 23rd - 20:39
Hans Faye - 33rd - 21:45

Girls out of 35
Elexis Bates - 11th - 23:50
Isbelle Schoech - 23rd - 27:08
Chloe Casper - 34th - 29:31
Alyssa Mosqueda - 35th - 29:42
OXFORD MEET 2017 BOYS out of 63 Hunter Hart - 21:0059 - 21st Bo Henry - 22:03.28 - 31st Aiden Arnoldy - 22:21.44 - 32nd Hans Faye - 22:51.86 - 38th Philip Howe - 22:55.33 - 39th Girls out of 38 Elexis Bates - 24:22.83 - 5th Isabelle Schoech - 29:19.14 - 24th Chloe Casper - 29:34.85 - 26th CENTRAL AND LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY MEET 2017 Central out of 47 and League out of 26 Boys Aiden Arnoldy - 20:17.11 12th Central - 9th League Hunter Hart - 20:23.94 13th Central - 10th League Philip Howe - 20:41.21 15th Central - 11th League Bo Henry - 21:24.6 19th Central - 14th League Hans Faye - 22:13.34 24th Central - 18th League Central out of 29 - League out of 19 The Girls team was League Champions for the 4th year. Elexis Bates - 24:22.23 1st Central - 1st League (Champion) Isabelle Schoech - 26:43.48 7th Central - 6th League Alyssa Mosqueda - 29:12.11 11th Central - 9th League Chloe Casper - 29:20.55 14th Central - 10th League SWATHER SPECIAL (HESSTON) MEET 2017 FRESHMAN Boys out of 69 Aiden Arnoldy - 23rd - 21:10.1 Hans Faye - 35th - 22:36.1 SOPHOMORE Girls out of 51 Elexis Bates - 11th - 25:06.2 Alyssa Mosqueda - 29th - 27:41.3 Chloe Casper - 35th - 28:41.7 JUNIOR Boys out of 62 Hunter Hart - 19th - 20:35.5 SENIOR Girls out of 38 Izzy Schoech - 26th - 27:15 SENIOR Boys out of 54 Philip Howe - 21st - 21:01.7 Bo Henry - 31st - 21:55.7 CLEARWATER MEET RESULTS 2017 5k Boys out of 39 Hunter Hart - 26th - 20:20.93 Philip Howe - 34th - 22:08.46 5k Girls out of 20 Elexis Bates - 6th - 23:53.84 Izzy Schoech - 13th - 26:31.65 Alyssa Mosqueda - 18th - 29:13.40 Veronica Smart - 20th - 32:07.58 2 mile FR/SO Boys out of 101 Aiden Arnoldy - 22nd - 12:38.74 Hans Faye - 34th - 13:26.78 2 mile FR/SO Girls out of 50 Chloe Casper - 34th - 17:59.46 REGIONAL MEET RESULTS 2016

BOYS out of 67

Hunter Hart - 31ST - 20:07.18

Philip Howe - 52nd - 21:44.48


GIRLS out of 55

Sarah Patteson - 7th - 22:29.79 State Qualifier

Elexis Bates - 11th - 22:59.42 State Qualifier

Tavia hart - 26th - 24:43.91

Kyleigh Poss - 29th - 25:21.06

Veronica Smart - 30th - 25:26.51

Isabelle Schoech - 36th - 26:38.48

Alyssa Mosqueda - 45th - 28:23.33 Girls team placed 4th of 6 teams


Burlington Meet Results

5K Girls

Sarah Patteson - 39th - 22:37.44

Elexis Bates - 43rd - 22:53.17 (Fr Rec)

Tavia Hart - 51st - 23:34.68

Kyleigh Poss - 68th - 24:47.12

Izzy Schoech - 71st - 25:01.2

Veronica Smart - 84th - 25:53.79

Erica Allen - 116th - 28:55.16


5K Boys

Hunter Hart - 43rd - 19:23.27

Philip Howe - 80th - 19:56.47


JV 2 Mile

Maraya Allen - 12th - 20:51.88


Cheney Meet Results

5K Girls

Tavia Hart - 11th - 23:59

Elexis Bates - 12th - 24:01

Sarah Patteson - 17th - 24:30

Kyleigh Poss - 22nd - 26:06

Alyssa Mosqueda - 25th - 26:31

Veronica Smart - 29th - 28:16

Izzy Schoech - 30:03

Erica Allen - 30:05


5K Boys

Philip Howe - 19th - 20:34

Hunter Hart - 21st - 20:47


Halstead Meet Results

5K Girls

Sarah Patteson - 17th - 22:23.45 (SR Record)

Elexis Bates - 27th - 23:13.42  (FR Record)

Tavia Hart - 38th - 24:11.09

Kyleigh Pass - 47th - 24:58.46

Alyssa Mosqueda - 52nd - 25:46.43

Izzy Schoech - 59th - 26:21.44

Veronica Smart - 61st - 26:22.54

Erica Allen - 66th - 30:28.02

Maraya Allen - 67th - 36:17

5K Boys

Hunter Hart - 58th - 20:08.46

Philip Howe - 65th - 20:35.29


Oxford Meet Results

5K Boys

Hunter Hart - 25th - 21:04.64

Philip Howe - 27th - 21:22.89

High School Placed 2nd as a Team

5K Girls

Tavia Hart - 5th - 25:01.16

Elexis Bates - 6th - 25:21.44

Sarah Patteson - 7th - 25:24.04

Izzy Schoech - 13th - 27:09.49

Kyleigh Poss - 16th - 28:24.21

Veronica Smart - 21st - 29:12.12

Alyssa Mosqueda - 22nd - 29:23.35

Erica Allen - 27th - 32:45.22

Maraya Allen - 30th -39:53


League and Central Meet Results

High School Girls - League Champions - (2016, 2015 1nd 2014)

Sarah Patteson was League Champion - (2016, 2015 and 2014)

Boys High School 5K

Hunter Hart - 20:34.15  5th in League/7th in Central Meet

Philip Howe - 23:26.39   13th in League/21 in Central Meet

John Williams - 31:49.78 19th in League/29th in Central Meet

Girls High School 5K

Sarah Patteson - 22:50.71 1st in League/1st in Central Meet

Elexis Bates - 24:36.81      6th in League/6th in Central  Meet (New FR School Record)

Tavia Hart - 24:48.24          7th In League/7th in Central Meet

Kyleigh Poss - 27:07.28     8th in League/10th in Central Meet

Alyssa Mosqueda- 27:28.64 9th in League/11th in central Meet

Izzy Schoech - 28:06.89    12th in League/14th in Central Meet

Veronica Smart - 28:38.84  14th in League/16th in Central Meet

Erica Allen  - 31:40.58         18th in League/21st in Central Meret

Maraya Allen - 39:25.89       20th in League/24th in Central Meet


Swather Special Meet Hesston 2016

Freshmen Girls 5K

Elexis Bates - 10th   24:37.6  Fr Record

Sophomore Girls 5K

Erica Allen - 33rd  32:35.9

Junior Girls 5K

Izzy Schoech - 22nd  27:43.7

Kyleigh Poss - 24th   28:29.7

Veronica Smart - 36th 31:45.5

Senior Girls 5K

Sarah Patteson - 4th  23:51.8

Tavia Hart - 6th  24:24.8

Maraya Allen - 33rd  36:12.3

Sophomore Boys 5K

Hunter Hart - 14th  20:47.6

Junior Boys 5K

Philip Howe - 28th 22:30.8


Clearwater Meet Results 2016

FR/SO 2 mile Girls 14th Elexis Bates - 15:35.40 30th Alyssa Mosqueda  - 17:10.30 50th Erica Allen - 19:07.71 FR/SO 2 mile Boys 92nd John Williams - 17:08.84 JR/SR 2 mile Girls 32nd Kyleigh Poss - 17:06.34 34th Izzy Schoech - 17:11.62 52nd Maraya Allen - 22:10.74 5k Girls 8th Sarah Patteson - 23:36.18 9th Tavia Hart - 23:50.05 26th Veronic Smart - 29:27.4 5k Boys 27th Hunter Hart - 20:26.27 52nd Philip Howe - 24:13.46