HS Cross Country
The 2016 Team Members
Senior                         Junior                    Sophomore                   Freshmen
Tavia Hart                     Kleigh Poss            Hunter Hart                  Elexis Bates
Sarah Patteson             Veronica Smart        Erica Allen                   Alyssa Mosqueda
Maraya Allen                Izzy Schoech            John Williams
                                  Philip Howe

==============================================================
CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS

UDALL EAGLES CROSS COUNTRY RECORDS
EVENT                  RECORD HOLDER        TIME/DIST   YEAR

=================================================
2 MILE GIRLS           JOLENE WENINGER               12:34            1985
4K GIRLS                  SARAH PATTESON                 17:07.5          2013

2 MILE BOYS            MATT SUNLEY                        10:05             1986
5K BOYS                   WYATT HOUDESHELL            17:37.8          2014
5K GIRLS                 SARAH PATTESON                   20:57.4           2015

4
K GIRLS

FRESHMEN             SARAH PATTESON                  17:07.5         2013
SOPHOMORE         SARAH PATTESON                   17:16.8        2014
JUNIOR

SENIOR

5K GIRLS
FRESHMEN        ELEXIS BATES                  22:53.17              2016
SOPHOMORE     KYLEIGH POSS                23:55                   2015
JUNIOR               SARAH PATTESON          20:57.4                 2015
SENIOR               SARAH PATTESON          22:23.45               2016



5K BOYS
FRESHMEN             HUNTER HART              18:59.81      2015

SOPHOMORE         PHILIP HOWE                 18:54           2015
JUNIOR                    WYATT HOUDESHELL    17:52          2013

SENIOR                    WYATT HOUDESHELL    17:37.8       2014

==============================================================

REGIONAL MEET RESULTS 2016

BOYS out of 67

Hunter Hart - 31ST - 20:07.18

Philip Howe - 52nd - 21:44.48


GIRLS out of 55

Sarah Patteson - 7th - 22:29.79 State Qualifier

Elexis Bates - 11th - 22:59.42 State Qualifier

Tavia hart - 26th - 24:43.91

Kyleigh Poss - 29th - 25:21.06

Veronica Smart - 30th - 25:26.51

Isabelle Schoech - 36th - 26:38.48

Alyssa Mosqueda - 45th - 28:23.33 Girls team placed 4th of 6 teams


Burlington Meet Results

5K Girls

Sarah Patteson - 39th - 22:37.44

Elexis Bates - 43rd - 22:53.17 (Fr Rec)

Tavia Hart - 51st - 23:34.68

Kyleigh Poss - 68th - 24:47.12

Izzy Schoech - 71st - 25:01.2

Veronica Smart - 84th - 25:53.79

Erica Allen - 116th - 28:55.16


5K Boys

Hunter Hart - 43rd - 19:23.27

Philip Howe - 80th - 19:56.47


JV 2 Mile

Maraya Allen - 12th - 20:51.88


Cheney Meet Results

5K Girls

Tavia Hart - 11th - 23:59

Elexis Bates - 12th - 24:01

Sarah Patteson - 17th - 24:30

Kyleigh Poss - 22nd - 26:06

Alyssa Mosqueda - 25th - 26:31

Veronica Smart - 29th - 28:16

Izzy Schoech - 30:03

Erica Allen - 30:05


5K Boys

Philip Howe - 19th - 20:34

Hunter Hart - 21st - 20:47


Halstead Meet Results

5K Girls

Sarah Patteson - 17th - 22:23.45 (SR Record)

Elexis Bates - 27th - 23:13.42  (FR Record)

Tavia Hart - 38th - 24:11.09

Kyleigh Pass - 47th - 24:58.46

Alyssa Mosqueda - 52nd - 25:46.43

Izzy Schoech - 59th - 26:21.44

Veronica Smart - 61st - 26:22.54

Erica Allen - 66th - 30:28.02

Maraya Allen - 67th - 36:17

5K Boys

Hunter Hart - 58th - 20:08.46

Philip Howe - 65th - 20:35.29


Oxford Meet Results

5K Boys

Hunter Hart - 25th - 21:04.64

Philip Howe - 27th - 21:22.89

High School Placed 2nd as a Team

5K Girls

Tavia Hart - 5th - 25:01.16

Elexis Bates - 6th - 25:21.44

Sarah Patteson - 7th - 25:24.04

Izzy Schoech - 13th - 27:09.49

Kyleigh Poss - 16th - 28:24.21

Veronica Smart - 21st - 29:12.12

Alyssa Mosqueda - 22nd - 29:23.35

Erica Allen - 27th - 32:45.22

Maraya Allen - 30th -39:53


League and Central Meet Results

High School Girls - League Champions - (2016, 2015 1nd 2014)

Sarah Patteson was League Champion - (2016, 2015 and 2014)

Boys High School 5K

Hunter Hart - 20:34.15  5th in League/7th in Central Meet

Philip Howe - 23:26.39   13th in League/21 in Central Meet

John Williams - 31:49.78 19th in League/29th in Central Meet

Girls High School 5K

Sarah Patteson - 22:50.71 1st in League/1st in Central Meet

Elexis Bates - 24:36.81      6th in League/6th in Central  Meet (New FR School Record)

Tavia Hart - 24:48.24          7th In League/7th in Central Meet

Kyleigh Poss - 27:07.28     8th in League/10th in Central Meet

Alyssa Mosqueda- 27:28.64 9th in League/11th in central Meet

Izzy Schoech - 28:06.89    12th in League/14th in Central Meet

Veronica Smart - 28:38.84  14th in League/16th in Central Meet

Erica Allen  - 31:40.58         18th in League/21st in Central Meret

Maraya Allen - 39:25.89       20th in League/24th in Central Meet


Swather Special Meet Hesston 2016

Freshmen Girls 5K

Elexis Bates - 10th   24:37.6  Fr Record

Sophomore Girls 5K

Erica Allen - 33rd  32:35.9

Junior Girls 5K

Izzy Schoech - 22nd  27:43.7

Kyleigh Poss - 24th   28:29.7

Veronica Smart - 36th 31:45.5

Senior Girls 5K

Sarah Patteson - 4th  23:51.8

Tavia Hart - 6th  24:24.8

Maraya Allen - 33rd  36:12.3

Sophomore Boys 5K

Hunter Hart - 14th  20:47.6

Junior Boys 5K

Philip Howe - 28th 22:30.8


Clearwater Meet Results 2016

FR/SO 2 mile Girls 14th Elexis Bates - 15:35.40 30th Alyssa Mosqueda  - 17:10.30 50th Erica Allen - 19:07.71 FR/SO 2 mile Boys 92nd John Williams - 17:08.84 JR/SR 2 mile Girls 32nd Kyleigh Poss - 17:06.34 34th Izzy Schoech - 17:11.62 52nd Maraya Allen - 22:10.74 5k Girls 8th Sarah Patteson - 23:36.18 9th Tavia Hart - 23:50.05 26th Veronic Smart - 29:27.4 5k Boys 27th Hunter Hart - 20:26.27 52nd Philip Howe - 24:13.46