HS Volleyball
Head Coach: Victoria Davis (620)-782-3623
     Assistant Coach: Sherri Warden (620)-782-3623

2019 Schedule/Results:
9/3 @ Fairfield (Langdon)
JV 1 defeated Fairfield and Little River
JV 2 lost to Fairfield and Little River
Varsity defeated Fairfield- 28-26 and 25-22
Varsity defeated Ark City Christian- 25-19 and 25-8
Varsity lost to Little River- 9-25 and 8-25 
9/10 @ Oxford
JV 1 defeated Oxford 
JV 2 lost to Oxford 
Varsity defeated Ark City Christian- 25-15 and 25-18
Varsity defeated Oxford- 25-19 and 25-16
9/12 @ Central
JV 1 lost to West Elk
JV 2 lost to Central
Varsity defeated Central- 25-3 and 25-19
Varsity defeated West Elk- 25-20, 21-25, and 25-23
9/14 Norwich Invitational
Varsity lost to Norwich- 23-25 and 15-25
Varsity defeated Sunrise- 25-21 and 25-13
Varsity lost to Argonia- 15-25 and 22-25
Varsity defeated Caldwell- 25-15, 24-26, and 25-23
Varsity defeated South Barber- 25-19, 20-25, and 25-12
9/16 @ Eureka
JV 1 lost to Eureka
JV 1 beat West Elk
JV 2 lost to Eureka
JV 2 lost to West Elk
9/17 @ Argonia
JV defeated South Haven
Varsity defeated South Haven- 25-19 and 26-24
Varsity lost to Argonia- 14-25 and 14-25
9/24 @ Udall
JV lost to West Elk
JV defeated Oxford
JV lost to Cedar Vale/Dexter
Varsity lost to West Elk- 23-25 and 15-25
Varsity defeated Oxford- 25-16 and 25-12
Varsity defeated Cedar Vale/Dexter- 19--25, 25-17, and 25-23
9/28 Central Invitational 
Varsity defeated Sedan- 25-17 and 25-21
Varsity lost to Cunningham- 22-25 and 12-25
Varsity lost to Argonia- 9-25 and 16-26
Varsity lost to Flinthills- 11-25 and 27-29
10/1 @  Caldwell
JV lost to Central 
JV lost to Caldwell
Varsity defeated Central- 25-11 and 25-23
Varsity defeated Caldwell- 25-23 and 25-19
10/8 @ Udall
JV lost to Sedan
JV lost to Flinthills
Varsity defeated Sedan- 25-14 and 25-13
Varsity lost to Flinthills- 23-25 and 14-25
10/12 SCBL Tournament @ South Haven
Varsity defeated Oxford- 25-5, 15-25, and 25-23
Varsity defeated Caldwell- 25-16 and 25-16
Varsity lost to Flinthills- 12-25 and 16-25
Varsity lost to Argonia- 19-25 and 21-25
Varsity lost to West Elk- 13-25, 25-19, and 23-25
10/15 @ Udall
JV lost to Sedan
JV lost to Cedar Vale/Dexter
Varsity defeated Cedar Vale/Dexter- 25-22 and 25-16
Varsity defeated Sedan- 25-18 and 25-13
Varsity defeated Oxford- 22-25, 25-20, and 25-17
10/17 @ Belle Plaine
JV lost to Bluestem
JV lost to Belle Plaine
Varsity defeated Bluestem- 25-16 and 25-19
Varsity lost to Belle Plaine- 10-25 and 18-25
10/22 Regionals @ Oxford
Udall defeated Caldwell- 25-14 and 25-12
Udall defeated Oxford- 25-19 and 25-13
Udall lost to Argonia- 14-25 and 18-25