MS Cross Country
MS CROSS COUNTRY RECORD
2 MILE
8TH GRADE BOYS        HUNTER HART         12:10        2014
8TH GRADE GIRLS       ELEXIS BATES          14:53.75    2015

1 MILE
7TH GRADE GIRLS       ELEXIS BATES          6:47.3       2014
7TH GRADE BOYS        CHASE BATES           7:59          2015
6TH GRADE BOYS        DESHAWNE TITUS    6:08.2       2015

==========================================================

Team Members: 2016

 8th Grade             7th Grade                6th Grade
Carol Blagg              Chase Koehler          Whyatt Owens
                              Taylor Owens           Aaron Blagg
                               Kloie Simons           David Oits 
                                                            Braden Hopper
                                                            Anthony McDaniel
============================================

Burlington Meet Results

8th Grade Girls 2 mile

Carol Blagg - 33rd - 26:19.28


7th Grade Mile

Girls

Kloie Simons - 13th - 7:13.26

Taylor Owens - 24th - 7:40.63

Boys

Chase Koehler - 60th - 7:17.95

Braden Hopper - 67th - 7:30.95

David Otis - 68th - 7:36.43

Whyatt Owens - 86th - 9:26.1

Aaron Blagg - 89th - 10:24.44


Cheney Meet Results

8th Grade Girls 2 mile

Carol Blagg - 6th - 30:15


7th Grade Mile

Girls

Kloie Simons - 7th - 7:20

Taylor Owens - 11th - 8:19

Boys

Chase Koehler - 15th - 7:33

Braden Hopper - 16th - 7:50

David Otis - 17th - 8:04

Anthony McDaniel - 21st - 10:09

Whyatt Owens - 22nd - 10:28

Aaron Blagg - 26th - 11:21


Halstead Meet Results

8th Grade Girls 2 mile

Carol Blagg - 21st - 29:05

7th Grade Girls 1 mile

Kloie Simons - 13th - 7:06.4

7th Boys 1 mile

Braden Hopper - 36th - 7:21.38

Chase Koehler - 40th - 7:25.91

David Otis - 43rd - 7:43.25

Whyatt Owens - 46th - 8:07.71

Anthony McDaniel - 52nd - 10:26.3

Aaron Blagg - 53rd - 10:26.54


Oxford Meet Results

8th Grade Girls 2 mile

Carol BLagg - 16th - 34:21.63

7th Grade 1 Mile

Girls

Kloie Simons - 12th - 7:22.72

Taylor Owens - 13th - 7:28.7

Boys

Braden Hopper - 32nd - 7:31.81

Chase Koehler - 35th - 7:45.97

Whyatt Owens - 38th - 8:07.72

David Otis - 39th - 8:16.03

Anthony McDaniel - 41st - 8:20.38

Aaron Blagg -  59th - 14:03.55


League and Central Meet Results

8th Grade Girls 2 mile

Carol Blagg - 22:29.22         6th in League/15th in Central Meet

7th Grade Girls

Kloie Simons - 7:32.7            2nd in League/6th in Central Meet

Taylor Owens - 7:33.3           3rd in League/7th in Central Meet

7th Grade Boys

Chase Koehler -7:22.14        8th in League/12th in Central Meet

David Otis - 7:49.14              12th in League/17th in Central Meet

Whyatt Owens - 7:50.69        13th in League/18th in Central Meet

Anthony McDaniel - 8:02.33   14th in League/20th in Central Meet

Aaron Blagg - 12:35.04           22nd in League/31st in Central Meet


Clearwater Meet Results 2016

6th Grade mile

26th Whyatt Owens - 9:09.43

33rd Aaron Blagg - 11:53.84

7th Girls mile

17th Taylor Owens - 7:19.81

32nd Kloie Simons - 7:50.71

8th Girls 2 mile

41st Carol Blagg


Burlinton Results 2015

7th grade Boys

Deshawne Titus –  6:30     10th

Chase Koehler –  7:36.25   33rd

Trent Whiteman –  8:09     33rd

Chase Bates – 7:59              32nd

8th grade Girls

Elexis Bates – 15:12            5TH

8th grade Boys

Brayden Sadler – 13:25      7TH

Kyler Roberts –   14:26       19th

Cheney Meet 2015

7th grade Boys

Deshawne Titus –  6:52     7th

Chase Koehler –  7:42        20th

Trent Whiteman –  8:14    26th

Chase Bates – 8:32             30th

8th grade Girls

Elexis Bates – 15:44            1st

 8th grade Boys

Brayden Sadler – 14:28      8th

Kyler Roberts –   15:02       12th




Halstead 2015

7th grade Boys

Deshawne Titus – 6:26.64    16th

Chase Koehler – 7:03.85   36th

Trent Whiteman – 7:49.63   57th

 

8th grade Girls

Elexis Bates – 14:53.75    4th  New school record

 

8th grade Boys

Brayden Sadler – 13:46.86    13th

Kyler Roberts – 14:23.36   21st

OXFORD 2015
8th Grade Girls 2 Mile
1st Elexis Bates – 14:59.92  New Record

 8th Grade Boys  2 Mile

5th Brayden Sadler – 13:07.55

14th Kyler Roberts – 14:31.58

 6/7th Grade Boys  1 Mile

8th Deshawne Titus – 6:08.2  New 6TH Grade Record

22nd Chase Keohler – 6:40.4

42nd Trenton Whiteman – 7:59.72

Central and SCBL Cross Country Results 2015Middle School

 8th grade Girls 2 mile

1st Central and SCBL – Elexis Bates – 16:00.01

 8th grade Boys 2 mile

1st Central and SCBL – Brayden Sadler – 14:19.22

4th Central/ 2nd SCBL – Kyler Roberts – 15:01.47

 7th grade Boys 1 mile

5th Central/2nd SCBL – Deshawne Titus - 6:34.85

14th Central/8th SCBL – Chase Koehler – 7:29.78

20th Central                   - Chase Bates – 8:06.77

Clearwater 2015
8th Girls 2 mile
Elexis Bates - 16:57.05 - 6th (8th grade School Record)
8th Boys 2 mile
Brayden Sadler - 14:24.30 - 16th
Kyler Roberts - 15:38.27 - 26th
7th Boys 1 mile
Deshawne Titus - 7:12.93 - 18th
Chase Koehler - 7:32.96 - 36th
Chase Bates - 8:25.96 - 63rd
Trenton Whiteman - 9:29.93 - 84th

CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS CLEARWATER MEET

1 MILE 6TH/7TH GRADE BOYS
57TH AIDEN ARNOLDY – 8:25.55 (6TH GRADE RECORD)
63RD CHASE BATES – 8:35.71
1 MILE 7TH GRADE GIRLS
3RD ELEXIS BATES – 7:23.08 (7TH GRADE RECORD)
2 MILE  8TH GRADE GIRLS
22ND ERICA ALLEN – 20:49.57 (8TH GRADE RECORD)
2 MILE 8TH GRADE BOYS

10TH HUNTER HART – 13:06.17 (8TH GRADE RECORD)


Central Meet
8th Grade Girls
Erica Allen - 9th a time of 22.42.56
8th Grade Boys
Hunter Hart - 2nd a time of 13:15.83
7th Grade Girls
Elexis Bates - 1st - 6:50.99
6/7th Grade Boys
Aiden Arnoldy - 4th - 6:30.84 School Record
Chase Bates - 16th - 7:38.85



OXFORD MEET

MIDDLE SCHOOL

Girls

Erica Allen              14th     22:02.26      8th grade 2 mile

Elexis Bate              2nd       6:47.3        7th grade 1 mile record

 

Boys

Hunter Hart           5th       12:37.2        8th grade 2 mile record

Aiden Arnoldy       21st     7:12.15        7th grade 1 mile

Chase Bates         36th    8:49.93        7th grade 1 mile


HALSTEAD  MEET 2014

 

MIDDLE SCHOOL

Girls

Erica Allen              31st     18:37        8th grade 2 mile school record

 Boys

Hunter Hart           7th       12:53            8th grade 2 mile

Aiden Arnoldy       21st     7:00               7th grade 1 mile

Chase Bates         63rd    8:43               7th grade 1 mile


​                                                 

                                               

CHENEY  MEET 2014

MIDDLE SCHOOL 

Girls

Erica Allen              15th    20:03            8th grade 2 mile
Elexis Bates             5th      7:11              7th grade 1 mile

 

Boys

Hunter Hart           3rd       12:32            8th grade 2 mile
Aiden Arnoldy       16th    7:20               7th grade 1 mile
Chase Bates         27th    8:32               7th grade 1 mile

BURLINGTON  MEET 2014

 MIDDLE SCHOOL

Girls

Erica Allen              20th     18:07            8th grade 2 mile

Elexis Bates                        5th       6:56.26        7th grade 1 mile

Boys

Hunter Hart           3rd       12:10            8th grade 2 mile
Aiden Arnoldy       16th    6:54               7th grade 1 mile
Chase Bates         31st     8:08               7th grade 1 mile