EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

SCHEDULE

Date: Location: Time:

(TH) Sept. 1Clearwater4:30 PM

(TH) Sept. 8Hesston4:00 PM

(TH) Sept. 15Central3:30 PM

(TH) Sept. 22Oxford (Winfield)4:00 PM

(TH) Sept. 29Halstead 4:30 PM

(TH) Oct. 6Cheney3:00 PM

(TH) Oct. 13Burlington3:45 PM

(TH) Oct. 20RegionalsTBA

(TH) Oct. 26StateTBA

HS Cross Country

The 2017 Team Members

Senior Junior Sophomore Chloe Caspe
Izzy Schoech Hunter HartElexis BatesAiden Arnoldy
Philip HoweAlyssa Mosqueda Hans Faye
Bo Henry Chloe Caspe
=====================================
CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS

UDALL EAGLES CROSS COUNTRY RECORDS


EVENT RECORD HOLDERTIME/DISTYEAR
2 MILE GIRLS
4K GIRLS
2 MILE BOYS
5K BOYS
5K GIRLS

4K GIRLS


FRESHMEN
SOPHOMORE
JUNIOR
SENIOR

5K GIRLS
FRESHMEN
SOPHOMORE
JUNIOR
SENIOR

5K BOYS
FRESHMEN
SOPHOMORE
JUNIOR
SENIOR
JOLENE WENINGER
SARAH PATTESON
MATT SUNLEY
WYATT HOUDESHELL
SARAH PATTESON

SARAH PATTESON
SARAH PATTESON







ELEXIS BATES
ELEXIS BATES
SARAH PATTESON
SARAH PATTESON


AIDEN ARNOLDY
PHILIP HOWE
WYATT HOUDESHELL
WYATT HOUDESHELL
12:34
17:07.5
10:05
17:37.8
20:57.4

17:07.5
17:16.8







22:53.17
22:54.21
20:57.4
22:23.45


18:35.77
18:54
17:52
17:37.8

1985
2013
1986
2014
2015

2013
2014







2016
2017
2015
2016


2017
2015
2013
2014

UDALL MEET 10/12/17

BOYS 5K OUT OF 27 

PHILIP HOWE - 8TH - 18:24.68 

AIDEN ARNOLDY - 11TH - 18:35.77 NEW FR RECORD 

HUNTER HART - 12TH - 18:44.49

BO HENRY - 13TH - 18:44.89 

HANS FAYE - 21ST - 21:30.94 

GIRLS 5K OUT OF 16 

ELEXIS BATES - 3RD - 22:54.21 NEW SO RECORD 

IZZY SCHOECH - 4TH - 24:44.79

ALYSSA MOSQUEDA - 9TH - 25:59.7 

CHLOE CASPER - 10TH - 26:40.74 

CHENEY MEET 

Boys out of 52 Team placed 3rd

Philip Howe - 14th - 19:48
Hunter Hart - 16th - 19:58
Aiden Arnoldy - 22nd - 20:35
Bo Henry - 23rd - 20:39
Hans Faye - 33rd - 21:45

Girls out of 35

Elexis Bates - 11th - 23:50
Isbelle Schoech - 23rd - 27:08
Chloe Casper - 34th - 29:31
Alyssa Mosqueda - 35th - 29:42

OXFORD MEET 2017 BOYS out of 63 Hunter Hart - 21:0059 - 21st Bo Henry - 22:03.28 - 31st Aiden Arnoldy - 22:21.44 - 32nd Hans Faye - 22:51.86 - 38th Philip Howe - 22:55.33 - 39th Girls out of 38 Elexis Bates - 24:22.83 - 5th Isabelle Schoech - 29:19.14 - 24th Chloe Casper - 29:34.85 - 26th CENTRAL AND LEAGUE CROSS COUNTRY MEET 2017 Central out of 47 and League out of 26 Boys Aiden Arnoldy - 20:17.11 12th Central - 9th League Hunter Hart - 20:23.94 13th Central - 10th League Philip Howe - 20:41.21 15th Central - 11th League Bo Henry - 21:24.6 19th Central - 14th League Hans Faye - 22:13.34 24th Central - 18th League Central out of 29 - League out of 19 The Girls team was League Champions for the 4th year. Elexis Bates - 24:22.23 1st Central - 1st League (Champion) Isabelle Schoech - 26:43.48 7th Central - 6th League Alyssa Mosqueda - 29:12.11 11th Central - 9th League Chloe Casper - 29:20.55 14th Central - 10th League SWATHER SPECIAL (HESSTON) MEET 2017 FRESHMAN Boys out of 69 Aiden Arnoldy - 23rd - 21:10.1 Hans Faye - 35th - 22:36.1 SOPHOMORE Girls out of 51 Elexis Bates - 11th - 25:06.2 Alyssa Mosqueda - 29th - 27:41.3 Chloe Casper - 35th - 28:41.7 JUNIOR Boys out of 62 Hunter Hart - 19th - 20:35.5 SENIOR Girls out of 38 Izzy Schoech - 26th - 27:15 SENIOR Boys out of 54 Philip Howe - 21st - 21:01.7 Bo Henry - 31st - 21:55.7 CLEARWATER MEET RESULTS 2017 5k Boys out of 39 Hunter Hart - 26th - 20:20.93 Philip Howe - 34th - 22:08.46 5k Girls out of 20 Elexis Bates - 6th - 23:53.84 Izzy Schoech - 13th - 26:31.65 Alyssa Mosqueda - 18th - 29:13.40 Veronica Smart - 20th - 32:07.58 2 mile FR/SO Boys out of 101 Aiden Arnoldy - 22nd - 12:38.74 Hans Faye - 34th - 13:26.78 2 mile FR/SO Girls out of 50 Chloe Casper - 34th - 17:59.46 REGIONAL MEET RESULTS 2016

BOYS out of 67

Hunter Hart - 31ST - 20:07.18
Philip Howe - 52nd - 21:44.48
GIRLS out of 55

Sarah Patteson - 7th - 22:29.79 State Qualifier
Elexis Bates - 11th - 22:59.42 State Qualifier
Tavia hart - 26th - 24:43.91
Kyleigh Poss - 29th - 25:21.06
Veronica Smart - 30th - 25:26.51
Isabelle Schoech - 36th - 26:38.48
Alyssa Mosqueda - 45th - 28:23.33 Girls team placed 4th of 6 teams

Burlington Meet Results

5K Girls
Sarah Patteson - 39th - 22:37.44
Elexis Bates - 43rd - 22:53.17 (Fr Rec)
Tavia Hart - 51st - 23:34.68
Kyleigh Poss - 68th - 24:47.12
Izzy Schoech - 71st - 25:01.2
Veronica Smart - 84th - 25:53.79
Erica Allen - 116th - 28:55.16

5K Boys

Hunter Hart - 43rd - 19:23.27
Philip Howe - 80th - 19:56.47

JV 2 Mile
Maraya Allen - 12th - 20:51.88

Cheney Meet Results

5K Girls
Tavia Hart - 11th - 23:59
Elexis Bates - 12th - 24:01
Sarah Patteson - 17th - 24:30
Kyleigh Poss - 22nd - 26:06
Alyssa Mosqueda - 25th - 26:31
Veronica Smart - 29th - 28:16
Izzy Schoech - 30:03
Erica Allen - 30:05

5K Boys

Philip Howe - 19th - 20:34
Hunter Hart - 21st - 20:47
Halstead Meet Results

5K Girls

Sarah Patteson - 17th - 22:23.45 (SR Record)
Elexis Bates - 27th - 23:13.42 (FR Record)
Tavia Hart - 38th - 24:11.09
Kyleigh Pass - 47th - 24:58.46
Alyssa Mosqueda - 52nd - 25:46.43
Izzy Schoech - 59th - 26:21.44
Veronica Smart - 61st - 26:22.54
Erica Allen - 66th - 30:28.02
Maraya Allen - 67th - 36:17

5K Boys

Hunter Hart - 58th - 20:08.46
Philip Howe - 65th - 20:35.29

Oxford Meet Results

5K Boys
Hunter Hart - 25th - 21:04.64
Philip Howe - 27th - 21:22.89

High School Placed 2nd as a Team

5K Girls
Tavia Hart - 5th - 25:01.16
Elexis Bates - 6th - 25:21.44
Sarah Patteson - 7th - 25:24.04
Izzy Schoech - 13th - 27:09.49
Kyleigh Poss - 16th - 28:24.21
Veronica Smart - 21st - 29:12.12
Alyssa Mosqueda - 22nd - 29:23.35
Erica Allen - 27th - 32:45.22
Maraya Allen - 30th -39:53

League and Central Meet Result

High School Girls - League Champions - (2016, 2015 1nd 2014)
Sarah Patteson was League Champion - (2016, 2015 and 2014)
Boys High School 5K
Hunter Hart - 20:34.15 5th in League/7th in Central Meet
Philip Howe - 23:26.39 13th in League/21 in Central Meet
John Williams - 31:49.78 19th in League/29th in Central Meet
Girls High School 5K
Sarah Patteson - 22:50.71 1st in League/1st in Central Meet
Elexis Bates - 24:36.81 6th in League/6th in Central Meet (New FR School Record)
Tavia Hart - 24:48.24 7th In League/7th in Central Meet
Kyleigh Poss - 27:07.28 8th in League/10th in Central Meet
Alyssa Mosqueda- 27:28.64 9th in League/11th in central Meet
Izzy Schoech - 28:06.89 12th in League/14th in Central Meet
Veronica Smart - 28:38.84 14th in League/16th in Central Meet
Erica Allen - 31:40.58 18th in League/21st in Central Meret
Maraya Allen - 39:25.89 20th in League/24th in Central Meet

Swather Special Meet Hesston 2016

Freshmen Girls 5K
Elexis Bates - 10th 24:37.6 Fr Record
Sophomore Girls 5K
Erica Allen - 33rd 32:35.9
Junior Girls 5K
Izzy Schoech - 22nd 27:43.7
Kyleigh Poss - 24th 28:29.7
Veronica Smart - 36th 31:45.5
Senior Girls 5K
Sarah Patteson - 4th 23:51.8
Tavia Hart - 6th 24:24.8
Maraya Allen - 33rd 36:12.3
Sophomore Boys 5K
Hunter Hart - 14th 20:47.6
Junior Boys 5K
Philip Howe - 28th 22:30.8

Clearwater Meet Results 2016

FR/SO 2 mile Girls
14th Elexis Bates - 15:35.40 
30th Alyssa Mosqueda - 17:10.30
50th Erica Allen - 19:07.71 
FR/SO 2 mile Boys 
92nd John Williams - 17:08.84 
JR/SR 2 mile Girls
32nd Kyleigh Poss - 17:06.34 
34th Izzy Schoech - 17:11.62
52nd Maraya Allen - 22:10.74 
5k Girls 
8th Sarah Patteson - 23:36.18
9th Tavia Hart - 23:50.05
26th Veronic Smart - 29:27.4 
5k Boys 
27th Hunter Hart - 20:26.27 
52nd Philip Howe - 24:13.46