EDIT MAIN
Plus_blue

MS Cross Country


MS CROSS COUNTRY RECORD
2 MILE
8TH GRADE BOYS     HUNTER HART   12:10   2014
8TH GRADE GIRLS    ELEXIS BATES    14:53.75  2015

1 MILE
7TH GRADE GIRLS     ELEXIS BATES    6:47.3   2014
7TH GRADE BOYS     CHASE BATES     7:59  2015
6TH GRADE BOYS      DESHAWNE TITUS    6:08.2    2015

==========================================================

Team Members: 2016

8th Grade 7th Grade 6th GradeCarol Blagg Chase Koehler Whyatt Owens
Taylor Owens Aaron Blagg
Kloie Simons David Oits
Braden Hopper
Anthony McDaniel============================================

Burlington Meet Results

8th Grade Girls 2 mile
Carol Blagg - 33rd - 26:19.28

7th Grade Mile
Girls
Kloie Simons - 13th - 7:13.26
Taylor Owens - 24th - 7:40.63
Boys
Chase Koehler - 60th - 7:17.95
Braden Hopper - 67th - 7:30.95
David Otis - 68th - 7:36.43
Whyatt Owens - 86th - 9:26.1
Aaron Blagg - 89th - 10:24.44

Cheney Meet Results
8th Grade Girls 2 mile
Carol Blagg - 6th - 30:15

7th Grade Mile
Girls
Kloie Simons - 7th - 7:20
Taylor Owens - 11th - 8:19
Boys
Chase Koehler - 15th - 7:33
Braden Hopper - 16th - 7:50
David Otis - 17th - 8:04
Anthony McDaniel - 21st - 10:09
Whyatt Owens - 22nd - 10:28
Aaron Blagg - 26th - 11:21

Halstead Meet Results

8th Grade Girls 2 mile
Carol Blagg - 21st - 29:05
7th Grade Girls 1 mile
Kloie Simons - 13th - 7:06.4
7th Boys 1 mile
Braden Hopper - 36th - 7:21.38
Chase Koehler - 40th - 7:25.91
David Otis - 43rd - 7:43.25
Whyatt Owens - 46th - 8:07.71
Anthony McDaniel - 52nd - 10:26.3
Aaron Blagg - 53rd - 10:26.54

Oxford Meet Results

8th Grade Girls 2 mile
Carol BLagg - 16th - 34:21.63
7th Grade 1 Mile
Girls
Kloie Simons - 12th - 7:22.72
Taylor Owens - 13th - 7:28.7
Boys
Braden Hopper - 32nd - 7:31.81
Chase Koehler - 35th - 7:45.97
Whyatt Owens - 38th - 8:07.72
David Otis - 39th - 8:16.03
Anthony McDaniel - 41st - 8:20.38
Aaron Blagg - 59th - 14:03.55

League and Central Meet Results

8th Grade Girls 2 mile
Carol Blagg - 22:29.22 6th in League/15th in Central Meet
7th Grade Girls
Kloie Simons - 7:32.7 2nd in League/6th in Central Meet
Taylor Owens - 7:33.3 3rd in League/7th in Central Meet
7th Grade Boys
Chase Koehler -7:22.14 8th in League/12th in Central Meet
David Otis - 7:49.14 12th in League/17th in Central Meet
Whyatt Owens - 7:50.69 13th in League/18th in Central Meet
Anthony McDaniel - 8:02.33 14th in League/20th in Central Meet
Aaron Blagg - 12:35.04 22nd in League/31st in Central Meet

Clearwater Meet Results 2016

6th Grade mile
26th Whyatt Owens - 9:09.43
33rd Aaron Blagg - 11:53.84
7th Girls mile
17th Taylor Owens - 7:19.81
32nd Kloie Simons - 7:50.71
8th Girls 2 mile
41st Carol Blagg

Burlinton Results 2015

7th grade Boys
Deshawne Titus – 6:30 10th
Chase Koehler – 7:36.25 33rd
Trent Whiteman – 8:09 33rd
Chase Bates – 7:59 32nd
8th grade Girls
Elexis Bates – 15:12 5TH
8th grade Boys
Brayden Sadler – 13:25 7TH
Kyler Roberts – 14:26 19th
Cheney Meet 2015
7th grade Boys
Deshawne Titus – 6:52 7th
Chase Koehler – 7:42 20th
Trent Whiteman – 8:14 26th
Chase Bates – 8:32 30th
8th grade Girls
Elexis Bates – 15:44 1st
8th grade Boys
Brayden Sadler – 14:28 8th
Kyler Roberts – 15:02 12th


Halstead 2015

7th grade Boys
Deshawne Titus – 6:26.64 16th
Chase Koehler – 7:03.85 36th
Trent Whiteman – 7:49.63 57th

8th grade Girls

Elexis Bates – 14:53.75 4th New school record

8th grade Boys

Brayden Sadler – 13:46.86 13th
Kyler Roberts – 14:23.36 21st

OXFORD 2015

8th Grade Girls 2 Mile
1st Elexis Bates – 14:59.92 New Record

8th Grade Boys 2 Mile

5th Brayden Sadler – 13:07.55

14th Kyler Roberts – 14:31.58

6/7th Grade Boys 1 Mile

8th Deshawne Titus – 6:08.2 New 6TH Grade Record

22nd Chase Keohler – 6:40.4

42nd Trenton Whiteman – 7:59.72

Central and SCBL Cross Country Results 2015Middle School

8th grade Girls 2 mile

1st Central and SCBL – Elexis Bates – 16:00.01

8th grade Boys 2 mile

1st Central and SCBL – Brayden Sadler – 14:19.22

4th Central/ 2nd SCBL – Kyler Roberts – 15:01.47

7th grade Boys 1 mile

5th Central/2nd SCBL – Deshawne Titus - 6:34.85

14th Central/8th SCBL – Chase Koehler – 7:29.78

20th Central - Chase Bates – 8:06.77

Clearwater 2015
8th Girls 2 mile
Elexis Bates - 16:57.05 - 6th (8th grade School Record)
8th Boys 2 mile
Brayden Sadler - 14:24.30 - 16th
Kyler Roberts - 15:38.27 - 26th
7th Boys 1 mile
Deshawne Titus - 7:12.93 - 18th
Chase Koehler - 7:32.96 - 36th
Chase Bates - 8:25.96 - 63rd
Trenton Whiteman - 9:29.93 - 84th

CROSS COUNTRY RESULTS CLEARWATER MEET
1 MILE 6TH/7TH GRADE BOYS
57TH AIDEN ARNOLDY – 8:25.55 (6TH GRADE RECORD)
63RD CHASE BATES – 8:35.71
1 MILE 7TH GRADE GIRLS
3RD ELEXIS BATES – 7:23.08 (7TH GRADE RECORD)
2 MILE 8TH GRADE GIRLS
22ND ERICA ALLEN – 20:49.57 (8TH GRADE RECORD)
2 MILE 8TH GRADE BOYS
10TH HUNTER HART – 13:06.17 (8TH GRADE RECORD)

Central Meet
8th Grade Girls
Erica Allen - 9th a time of 22.42.56
8th Grade Boys
Hunter Hart - 2nd a time of 13:15.83
7th Grade Girls
Elexis Bates - 1st - 6:50.99
6/7th Grade Boys
Aiden Arnoldy - 4th - 6:30.84 School Record
Chase Bates - 16th - 7:38.85


OXFORD MEET

MIDDLE SCHOOL

Girls

Erica Allen 14th 22:02.26 8th grade 2 mile

Elexis Bate 2nd 6:47.3 7th grade 1 mile record

Boys

Hunter Hart 5th 12:37.2 8th grade 2 mile record

Aiden Arnoldy 21st 7:12.15 7th grade 1 mile

Chase Bates 36th 8:49.93 7th grade 1 mile

HALSTEAD MEET 2014

MIDDLE SCHOOL

Girls

Erica Allen 31st 18:37 8th grade 2 mile school record

Boys

Hunter Hart 7th 12:53 8th grade 2 mile

Aiden Arnoldy 21st 7:00 7th grade 1 mile

Chase Bates 63rd 8:43 7th grade 1 mile

CHENEY MEET 2014

MIDDLE SCHOOL

Girls

Erica Allen 15th 20:03 8th grade 2 mile
Elexis Bates 5th 7:11 7th grade 1 mile

Boys

Hunter Hart 3rd 12:32 8th grade 2 mile
Aiden Arnoldy 16th 7:20 7th grade 1 mile
Chase Bates 27th 8:32 7th grade 1 mile

BURLINGTON MEET 2014

MIDDLE SCHOOL

Girls

Erica Allen 20th 18:07 8th grade 2 mile

Elexis Bates 5th 6:56.26 7th grade 1 mile

Boys

Hunter Hart 3rd 12:10 8th grade 2 mile
Aiden Arnoldy 16th 6:54 7th grade 1 mile
Chase Bates 31st 8:08 7th grade 1 mile